Skip to content

New York

Foundations & grantmakers in New York

12,626 private foundations based in New York, sorted by size. Local funders frequently prioritize organizations in their own communities — a strong place for New York nonprofits to start.

Kyoichi A Watanabe Family Foundation Inc

Mamaroneck, NYMedical Research $1.2M in assets

Horned Dorset Colony Foundation Inc

Leonardsville, NYArts, Culture & Humanities $1.2M in assets

Max B Cohn Family Foundation

Manhasset, NY $1.2M in assets

Terra Mater Inc

Stormville, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Howard Kanovitz Foundation Inc

Sag Harbor, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Zeglis Family Charitable Foundation Tr

Albany, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Laura E Mosher Tr Uw Shriners Hospital

New York, NYHealth Care $1.2M in assets

Hyde Foundation Inc

Buffalo, NY $1.2M in assets

Vita Coco Community Foundation

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Zbf Foundation Inc

Brooklyn, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Isidor Wiesbader Foundation Inc

Valley Stream, NY $1.2M in assets

Daniel And Mary Reeves Foundation

New York, NY $1.2M in assets

Adelbert L Button Charitable Foundation

Norwich, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Rockne Educational Television Inc

Hamlin, NYPublic & Societal Benefit $1.2M in assets

Abraham Gottlieb Foundation Inc

Jericho, NY $1.2M in assets

Piantino Family Foundation Inc

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Yahad Foundation Inc

Brooklyn, NY $1.2M in assets

Domenico Paulon Foundation

Bronx, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Myron And Alayne Meilman Family Foundation

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Yashar Foundation Inc

Brooklyn, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Dorothy M Hamilton & Fred Hamilton Foundation

Brooklyn, NYPublic & Societal Benefit $1.2M in assets

Greenman Family Charitablefoundation

West Islip, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Black Cat Foundation

New York, NYEnvironment $1.2M in assets

Shan And Rajam Theventhiran Charitable Foundation

Staten Island, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Roskind Family Foundation Inc

White Plains, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Zenna Family Foundation Inc

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Singh Cares Foundation Inc

Scarsdale, NYArts, Culture & Humanities $1.2M in assets

Zausner Foundation Inc

New York, NY $1.2M in assets

Lander Family Charitable Foundation

Garden City, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Conway Foundation Inc

Quogue, NYEducation $1.2M in assets

Childrens Aid Assoc Of Amsterdam New York Childrens Home Assoc

Amsterdam, NY $1.2M in assets

Rami A Noy Foundation Inc

Great Neck, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Henry C & Karin J Barkhorn Foundation

New York, NY $1.2M in assets

Kess Foundation Inc

Jamesport, NY $1.2M in assets

Alice And Jaclyn Houseknecht Foundation

Montauk, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Zwick Family Charitable Foundation

Brooklyn, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Joseph V Giffuni Foundation Inc

New York, NY $1.2M in assets

Trust U/W Of Alice W C Koon Fbo Scholastic Fund Nect Marine Midlan

Norwich, NY $1.2M in assets

Keren Avruham Foundation

Brooklyn, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Aaron And Marion Gural Foundation

New York, NY $1.2M in assets

Barry Family Foundation

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Allyns Creek Foundation Inc

Rochester, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Actus Foundation

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Haberman Foundation

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Romenesa Foundation

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Katherine Scanlon Charitable Trust 007732

Norwich, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Margaret E Stickell Charitable Fdn

Buffalo, NYAnimal-Related $1.2M in assets

Dayle H And Michael Katz Foundation Inc

Great Neck, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

M N Emmerman And P A Stockhausen Foundation Inc

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Elsie Potozky Logwin Tr Uw

Delhi, NY $1.2M in assets

Rafa Nadal Foundation Inc

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Kantor Foundation Inc

New York, NY $1.2M in assets

Pumpkin Seeds Foundation Inc

Sea Cliff, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Hallel Institute

Orangeburg, NY $1.2M in assets

Trainor Family Foundation Inc

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

Crossed Purposes Foundation Inc

New York, NYArts, Culture & Humanities $1.2M in assets

Arthur J White And Alice N Demond Trust Fund

Buffalo, NY $1.2M in assets

Everett And Pearl Gilmour Foundation Inc

Norwich, NY $1.2M in assets

Peter Jennings Foundation Inc

New York, NYPhilanthropy & Grantmaking $1.2M in assets

A B & J Noyes Foundation Inc

Garden City, NY $1.2M in assets
← PreviousPage 72 of 211Next →

Show funders you're a safe bet.

VolunteerBadge screens your volunteers for $5 — FCRA-compliant, identity-verified proof that New York funders can trust.

See how it works